Links to Companion Societies

Allies
 

 

American Association of Neuropathologists

President: Anthony T. Yachnis
Vice President: Robert F. Hevner
President Elect: Thomas J. Montine
Vice President Elect: Maria Beatriz S. Lopes
Vice President for Professional Affairs: Kathy Newell
Secretary Treasurer: Mark L. Cohen
Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: R. Ross Reichard
 

American Association of Ophthalmic Oncologists and Pathologists

President: Hans Grossniklaus
Past President: Deepak Edward
President Elect: Patricia Chevez Barrios
Secretary-Treasurer: Arun Singh
USCAP- AAOP Committee Members: J. Douglas Cameron, Patricia Cheves-Barrios, Hans Grossniklaus
 

American College of Veterinary Pathology

President: Maxey L. Wellman
President-Elect: Cory Brayton
Secretary-Treasurer: Michael J. Topper
 

American Society for Clinical Pathology

President: Steven H. Kroft, MD, FASCP
President-Elect: William G. Finn, MD
Vice President: David N.B. Lewin, MD, FASCP
Treasurer: Gregory N. Sossaman, MD, FASCP
Secretary: William Schreiber, MD, FASCP
Immediate Past President: Joel M. Shilling, MD, FASCP
 

American Society of Cytopathology

President: Ritu Nayar, MD
President-Elect: Michael R. Henry, MD
Vice-President: Eva M. Wojcik, MD, MIAC
Secretary-Treasurer: Daniel F. Kurtycz, MD
 

American Society of Dermatopathology

President: Hironobu Sasano
Past President: Thomas J. Giordano
Secretary-Treasurer: Ronald Ghossein
 

American Society for Investigative Pathology

President: James Mallory Musser
Past-President: Elizabeth R. Unger
President-Elect: Kevin A. Roth
Vice President: William B. Coleman
Secretary-Treasurer: Dani S. Zander
Executive Officer: Mark E. Sobel
 

Arthur Purdy Stout Society of Surgical Pathologists

President: Elizabeth Anne Montgomery
Past President: Christopher D.M. Fletcher
President-Elect: Peter A. Humphrey
Secretary: Barry R. DeYoung
Treasurer: Sarah Dry
 

Association for Molecular Pathology

President: Elaine Lyon, PhD
Past President: Jennifer L. Hunt, MD, MEd
Treasurer: Vivianna Van Deerlin, MD, PhD
Training & Education Committee Chair: Laura J. Tafe
 

Association for Pathology Informatics

President: Alexis B. Carter
President-Elect: Rodney Schmidt
Past President: Liron Pantanowitz
Vice President: Bruce Beckwith
Secretary-Treasurer: Philip J. Boyer
 

College of American Pathologists

President: Gene N. Herbek
President-Elect: Richard C. Friedberg
Secretary-Treasurer:Paul N. Valenstein
 

Binford-Dammin Society of Infectious Disease Pathologists

President: Dani Zander
Past President: Mike Wilson
President-Elect: Dan Milner
President Elect-Elect: David Hudnall
Secretary-Treasurer: Jeannette Guarner
 

Endocrine Pathology Society

President: Ronald Ghossein, Past President: Kennichi Kakudo, Secretary-Treasurer: Thomas Giordano,
 

Hans Popper Hepatopathology Society

President: Matthew M. Yeh
Vice President: M. Isabel Fiel
Past President: David E. Kleiner
Secretary-Treasurer: Elizabeth M. Brunt
 

History of Pathology Society

President: Gaetano Thiene
 

International Society of Bone & Soft Tissue Pathology

President: Julie Bridge
Past President: Shinichiro Ushigome
Secretary: John S.J. Brooks
Treasurer: Meera Hameed
 

International Society of Breast Pathology

President:Puay Hoon Tan
President-Elect: Ira J. Bleiweiss
Past President: Ann Thor
Secretary: Galareh Farshid
Treasurer: Elizabeth Wiley
 

International Society of Gynecological Pathologists

President: Richard Zaino
President-Elect: Glenn McCluggage
Secretary: Robert Soslow
Treasurer: Anais Malpica
Past President: C. Simon Herrington
 

International Society of Urological Pathology

President: Peter Humphrey
President-Elect: Lars Egevad
Past President: Rodolfo Montironi
Secretary: Daniel Berney
Treasurer: Ming Zhou
 

North American Society for Head and Neck Pathology

President: Manju Prasad, MD
Vice President/President Elect: Mary S. Richardson, MD, DDS   
Secretary: Susan Muller, DMD, MS
Treasurer: Rebecca Chernoff, MD
Past President: Bruce M. Wenig, MD
 

Paleopathology Club

Program Co-Chairman: Enrique Gerszten
Program Co-Chairman: Pedro L. Fernandez
 

Society for Cardiovascular Pathology

President: Richard Mitchell, MD, PhD, FRCPC
Vice President/President-Elect: Barbara Sampson, MD, PhD   
Secretary: Marc Halushka, MD, PhD
Treasurer: Silvio Litovsky, MD
Programming Chair: James Stone, MD, PhD
 

Papanicolaou Society of Cytopathology

President: Zubair Baloch
President-Elect: Tarik Elsheikh
Past President: Lester Layfield
Secretary: David Chhieng
Treasurer: Britt-Marie Ljung
Members at Large: Bill Faquin, Daniel Kurtycz, Phillipe Vielh, Matthew Zarka, Fernando Schmitt, Beatrix Cochand-Priollet, Laura Tabatabai
 

Pulmonary Pathology Society

President: Kevin Leslie, MD
Past President: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Vice President: Timothy Allen, MD, JD
Treasurer: Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Secretary: Sanja Dacic, MD
Program Committee Chair: Philip Cagle, MD
 

Renal Pathology Society

President: Volker Nickeleit
Vice President: Helen Liapis
Secretary: Harsharan K. Singh
Treasurer: Neeraja Kambham
 

Rodger C. Haggitt Gastrointestinal Pathology Society

President: Rhonda Yantiss
President-Elect: Marie Robert
Past President: Sanjay Kakar
Vice President: Galen Cortina
Training Committee Chair: Amitabh Srivastava
Chair Education Committee: Jeff Goldsmith
Secretary-Treasurer: David Lewin
 

Society for Hematopathology

President: Marsha C. Kinney
Vice President/President-Elect: Sherrie L. Perkins
Secretary-Treasurer: Daniel A. Arber
Past President: Jonathan W. Said
 

Society for Ultrastructural Pathology

President: Victor L. Roggli
Past President: David N. Howell
President-Elect: Sara E. Miller
Secretary: Eric Wartchow
Treasurer: J. Allan Tucker
Councillor for Europe: Josep Lloreta-Trull
Councillor for Australasia: Susan Brammah
Councillor for America: Sara E. Miller
Historian: Gary Mierau