2014 Annual Meeting
Bone and Soft Tissue Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Breast Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 31 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 31 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Cardiovascular Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Cytopathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 30 A-D
Time: 8:00 am to 5:30 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Dermatopathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Endocrine Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Gastrointestinal Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Genitourinary Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Gynecologic Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Head and Neck Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Hematopathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Infectious Disease Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Tuesday, March 4
Kidney/Renal Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Friday, March 7
Liver
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Room: CC 30 A-D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Neuropathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Thursday, March 6
Ophthalmic Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Sunday, March 2
Pancreas and Biliary Tree
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Pathobiology
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Pediatric Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Pulmonary Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Quality Assurance
Saturday, March 1
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
Techniques
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Monday, March 3
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Thursday, March 6
Friday, March 7
General
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 26 B
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
No Handouts Available
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
No Handouts Available
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A-D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Informatics
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
No Specialty Designated
Saturday, March 1
Monday, March 3
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 10:20 am to 10:40 am
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 10:20 am to 10:40 am
Room:
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm