2014 Annual Meeting
Bone and Soft Tissue Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Julia Bridge, Stephen Lessnick, Timothy J. Triche, John D. Reith, Meera R. Hameed, Gene Siegal
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Cristina Antonescu, Angelo Dei Tos, David R. Lucas, Anthony Montag, Elizabeth Montgomery, Christopher Fletcher
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Michael Klein, Meera R. Hameed
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Andrew Folpe, Andrew Horvai
Breast Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Speakers: Aysegul Sahin, Puay Hoon Tan, Sunil Lakhani, Sunil Badve, Mark Pegram
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Laura Collins, Savitri Krishnamurthy, Malcolm M. Hayes, Aliyah Sohani, Kristin C. Jensen, Stuart Schnitt
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Speakers: Stuart Schnitt, Donald L. Weaver, Edi Brogi, Ian Ellis, Sandra J. Shin
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 31 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Sunil Badve, Ian Ellis, Jorge Reis-Filho
Room: CC 31 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Geza Acs, Gelareh Farshid, Thomas Lawton
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Edi Brogi, Laura Collins
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Aysegul Sahin, Lavinia Middleton
Cardiovascular Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Gerald J. Berry, James Stone, Michael C. Fishbein, Jagdish Butany
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: John Veinot, Marc K. Halushka, Chi Lai, Joseph J. Maleszewski, Debra Lynn Kearney
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 33 C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Dylan Miller, Gerald J. Berry, Henry Tazelaar, John Veinot
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: J. Charles Jennette
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: William Edwards, Joseph J. Maleszewski
Cytopathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Matthew Zarka, Britt-Marie Ljung, Susan Rollins, Yuri Nikiforov, Dara L. Aisner, Liron Pantanowitz
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Speakers: Eva Wojcik, Ritu Nayar, Marcus Quek, Guliz Barkan, Dorothy Rosenthal, Spasenija Savic Prince
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 30 A-D
Time: 8:00 am to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Tarik Elsheikh, Fadi W. Abdul-Karim, Eva Wojcik, Walid Khalbuss, Michael Henry, Matthew Zarka, Ritu Nayar, Gladwyn Leiman, Barbara Centeno, Fernando Schmitt
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 33 C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Tarik Elsheikh, Syed Hoda, Rana Hoda
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Paul Wakely, Savitri Krishnamurthy, Lourdes R. Ylagan, Joe D. Jakowski, Brian Collins
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Sara Monaco, Walid Khalbuss
Room: CC 33 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: David Lieu, Mai Gu
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Helen Wang, Tyler Berzin
Dermatopathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Meera Mahalingam, Noreen Walsh, Thomas Brenn, Vijaya B. Reddy, Mark Hurt
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Mark Wick, Scott Binder, David S. Cassarino, Jerad Gardner
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Thomas Brenn, Alexander Lazar, Jaime E. Calonje, Melissa P. Pulitzer
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Melissa P. Pulitzer, John R. Goodlad
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Steven Tahan, Alireza Sepehr, May P. Chan
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Rajiv Patel, Paul Harms, May P. Chan
Endocrine Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Robert Y. Osamura, Ricardo Lloyd, Mauro Papotti, Vania Nose, Hironobu Sasano
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Ozgur Mete, Sylvia Asa, Shereen Ezzat
Gastrointestinal Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Jeffrey Goldsmith, Alyssa Krasinskas, Efsevia Vakiani, Kenneth Batts, Jason Hornick, Melissa Upton, Allen Gown
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Speakers: John Goldblum, Robert Odze, Henry Appelman, Elizabeth Montgomery
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Alyssa Krasinskas, Robert H. Riddell, Maria Westerhoff, David N. Lewin, Kisha Mitchell, N. Volkan Adsay
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:00 am to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Joel Greenson, Laura Lamps, John Goldblum, Rhonda Yantiss, Gregory Lauwers, Robert Odze, Elizabeth Montgomery, Joseph Misdraji, Kenneth Batts, Neil Shepherd, Wendy Frankel, Wade Samowitz
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Leslie B. Aldrich, Scott Owens
Room: CC 29 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Brian Rubin, Jason Hornick
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Wendy Frankel, Mark Bloomston, Kisha Mitchell
Genitourinary Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Hemamali Samaratunga, Peter Humphrey, Mark Rubin, Eva Maria Comperat, Antonio L. Cubilla, John Srigley
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Daniel Berney, Muhammad T. Idrees
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Ming Zhou, Rajal Shah, Kiril Trpkov
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Gladell P. Paner, Rafael E. Jimenez
Room: CC 29 A-D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Brett Delahunt, John Srigley, Fadi Brimo, Steven Shen, Jennifer Merrimen
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 29 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Donna Hansel, Mahul Amin
Gynecologic Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 BC
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Robert H. Young, Marisa Nucci, Robert Kurman, Debra Bell, Richard Zaino, Thomas Ulbright, Esther Oliva
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Debra S. Heller, Ona Faye-Petersen
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Robert A. Soslow, Oluwole Fadare, Vinita Parkash, Kay J. Park, Marisa Nucci
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Mai Hoang, Maria Angelica Selim
Room: CC 22
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Speakers: Marisa Nucci, C. Blake Gilks, Robert A. Soslow, Esther Oliva, Teri Longacre
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:40 pm
Speakers: George Mutter, Marisa Nucci
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Pei Hui, Brigitte Ronnett
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Esther Oliva, Carmen Tornos
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Kristen Atkins, Teri Longacre, Christina Kong
Head and Neck Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Margaret Brandwein, Nina GALE, Bayardo Perez-Ordonez, Bruce Wenig, Douglas Gnepp, James S. Lewis
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Bruce Wenig, Deborah J. Chute, Lester Thompson, Margaret Brandwein, Ricardo Lloyd
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Jennifer Hunt, Ilan Weinreb
Room: CC 25 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Qihui (Jim) Zhai, Yash J. Patil
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Joaquin Garcia, Bruce Wenig, Kerry D. Olsen
Hematopathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Elaine Jaffe, Garry Nolan, Laurence de Leval, Andrew L. Feldman, Steven Swerdlow, Lorenzo Cerroni
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Yasodha Natkunam, Eric Hsi, John R. Goodlad, Sophie Song, Sandeep Gurbuxani
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Robert Lorsbach, Marwan Yared
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Megan Lim, Adam Bagg, Kojo Elenitoba-Johnson
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Laurence de Leval, Judith Ferry, Robert Hasserjian
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Attilio Orazi, Daniel Arber
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Sa Wang, Robert Hasserjian
Infectious Disease Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Andre L. Moreira, Pam Michelow, Andrew S. Field, Stephen Schmechel
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Dan Milner, S. David Hudnall, Dhanpat Jain, James K. Kelly, Bobbi Pritt
Kidney/Renal Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Sara Miller, Volker Nickeleit, Lorraine C. Racusen, Megan Troxell, Guillermo Herrera
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Samih Nasr, Erika Bracamonte, Anthony Chang, J. Charles Jennette, Neeraja Kambham
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 29 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Pheroze Tamboli, Priya Rao
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Christopher Larsen, Samih Nasr
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 33 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Mark Haas, Anthony Chang
Liver
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Matthew M. Yeh, Paulette Bioulac-Sage, Claude Sirlin, Linda D. Ferrell, Dolores Lopez-Terrada
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Rish Pai, Lisa M. Yerian, David Barnes
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Michael S. Torbenson, Sanjay Kakar
Room: CC 30 A-D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Sanjay Kakar, Ryan M. Gill, Oyedele Adeyi, John Hart, Neil Theise
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Romil Saxena, Neil Theise
Neuropathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Alexander R. Judkins, Anthony Yachnis, Daniel Brat, David N. Louis, Cynthia Hawkins, Arie Perry
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Fausto Rodriguez, Daniel Brat, Bette K. DeMasters, Matthew J. Schniederjan, Suzanne Powell, Arie Perry
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Adekunle M. Adesina, Christine Fuller
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 30 E
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Christine Fuller, Gregory Fuller
Ophthalmic Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Nora Laver, Anat Stemmer-Rachamimov, Kirtee Raparia, Fausto Rodriguez
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Nora Laver, Patricia Chevez-Barrios, Michele Bloomer, Nasreen Syed
Pancreas and Biliary Tree
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Pathobiology
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Pediatric Pathology
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 24 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: John Hicks, Gail Deutsch, Megan K. Dishop, Aliya Husain, J. Thomas Stocker
Pulmonary Pathology
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Kirk Jones, Harold Collard, Marco Chilosi, Kevin Leslie, Brett Elicker, Andrew G. Nicholson
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 25 A-C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 30 CD
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Kristen Veraldi, Frank Schneider
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Mary Beasley, Sanja Dacic, Carol Farver, William Wallace, Samuel A. Yousem, Megan K. Dishop
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Mary Beasley, Sanja Dacic
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 25 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Cesar Moran, Saul Suster
Quality Assurance
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 28 C
Time: 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Richard Haspel, Andrew H. Beck
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Richard J. Zarbo, Rita F. D'Angelo, Gaurav Sharma
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 33 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Carolyn Mies, Raouf E. Nakhleh
Room: CC 29 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Speakers: Jeffrey Prichard, Steven Meschter
Friday, March 7
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Lewis Hassell, Michael Talbert
Techniques
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: Dani S. Zander, Mark Sobel, Kevin Halling, Arie Perry, Richard Press, Jennifer Laudadio, Randall Olsen, Neal Lindeman, Karen Kaul
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Speakers: Ronald Przygodzki, Marina Nikiforova, Sydney D. Finkelstein, Yuri Nikiforov, Steven Schichman, Kojo Elenitoba-Johnson
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 30 A-D
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Jeffrey S. Ross, Matthew Meyerson, Marc Ladanyi
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: George Yousef, George Netto
Thursday, March 6
Room: CC 24 C
Time: 8:00 am to 11:30 am
Speakers: Michael H. A. Roehrl, Sylvia Asa, Michaela Bowden
Friday, March 7
General
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 26 B
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: John Cullen, Patricia Pesavento, John Munday
Sunday, March 2
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Elizabeth Montgomery, Jason Hornick, Laura Collins, Neal Lindeman, Dan Jones, Arie Perry, Brian Rubin, Stanley Hamilton, Vania Nose
Room: CC 33 A-C
Time: 8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Speakers: Debra GB Leonard, Jennifer Laudadio, James M. Crawford, John D. Pfeifer, Mary Zutter, Brian Shirts
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Speakers: Enrique Gerszten, John Verano, Tori Randall
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Speakers: L. Maximilian Buja, Gaetano Thiene, Gabriella Nesi, Fabio Zampieri
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Speakers: Marissa Marques, Ronald L. Weiss, Christopher Stowell, Henry M. Rinder
No Handouts Available
Room: CC 30 AB
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Jennifer Stall, W.S. Black-Schaffer, Barbara McKenna
No Handouts Available
Monday, March 3
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A-D
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Speakers: Cristina Antonescu, Pedram Argani, Thomas Colby, John Hart, Melinda E. Sanders, Stacey E. Mills
Informatics
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 32 AB
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Speakers: Ulysses Balis, John Sinard, Roy E. Lee, Seung Park
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 33 AB
Time: 1:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Dan Milner, Anthony Perry, Thing Rinda Soong, Emily Meserve
No Specialty Designated
Saturday, March 1
Room: CC 28 DE
Time: 12:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Speakers: Carol Farver, James K. Stoller, Phyllis Huettner
Monday, March 3
Room: CC 26 A
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 9:45 am to 10:05 am
Speakers: Jerad Gardner
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 9:45 am to 10:05 am
Speakers: Drucilla Roberts
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 10:20 am to 10:40 am
Speakers: Raouf E. Nakhleh
Room: CC Ballroom 20 D
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 3:15 pm to 3:35 pm
Speakers: Dara L. Aisner
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 3:15 pm to 3:35 pm
Speakers: Gregory Lauwers
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 3:50 pm to 4:10 pm
Speakers: Douglas J. Hartman
Room:
Time: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Speakers: Arul Chinnaiyan
Tuesday, March 4
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 9:45 am to 10:05 am
Speakers: Adam C. Seegmiller
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 9:45 am to 10:05 am
Speakers: Jeffrey Goldsmith
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 10:20 am to 10:40 am
Speakers: Suzanne M. Dintzis
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 10:20 am to 10:40 am
Speakers: Sylvia Asa
Room:
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm
Speakers: David Hardwick, Ho Keung Ng, Samir S. Amr, Kristin Henry, Martin J. Hale, Alec J. Howat, Ghazi S. Zaatari
Room: CC Exhibit Hall DE
Time: 3:50 pm to 4:10 pm
Speakers: Scott Ely
Room: CC Ballroom 20 A-D
Time: 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
Speakers: Ralph Hruban
Wednesday, March 5
Room: CC 28 AB
Time: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Speakers: Sylvia Asa, Daniel M. Knowles, Arie Perry, Rasmus Kiehl