Annual Meeting 2013
Bone and Soft Tissue Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Monday, March 4
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Breast Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Friday, March 8
Cardiovascular Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 8:30 am to 11:30 am
Tuesday, March 5
Wednesday, March 6
Room:
Time: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Cytopathology
Saturday, March 2
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Monday, March 4
Tuesday, March 5
Room:
Time: 8:20 am to 5:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Friday, March 8
Dermatopathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Endocrine Pathology
Saturday, March 2
Room:
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Gastrointestinal Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
General Surgical Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Tuesday, March 5
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Genitourinary Pathology
Saturday, March 2
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Gynecologic Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Head and Neck Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Hematopathology
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Monday, March 4
Wednesday, March 6
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Room:
Time: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Room:
Time: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Infectious Disease Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Wednesday, March 6
Friday, March 8
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Liver
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 8:30 am to 11:30 am
Monday, March 4
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Friday, March 8
Molecular Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Monday, March 4
Tuesday, March 5
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 12:30 pm
Friday, March 8
Neuropathology
Saturday, March 2
Tuesday, March 5
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
None Apply
Saturday, March 2
Sunday, March 3
Room:
Time: 8:30 am to 11:30 am
Room:
Time: 8:30 am to 11:30 am
Room:
Time: 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Room:
Time: 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
No Handouts Available
Room:
Time: 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
No Handouts Available
Monday, March 4
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Room:
Time: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Tuesday, March 5
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Room:
Time: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6
Thursday, March 7
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Friday, March 8
Ophthalmic Pathology
Saturday, March 2
Sunday, March 3
Friday, March 8
Pediatric Pathology
Sunday, March 3
Pulmonary Pathology
Saturday, March 2
Room:
Time: 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Quality Assurance
Thursday, March 7
Friday, March 8
Room:
Time: 8:00 am to 11:00 am
Ultrastructural Pathology
Sunday, March 3
No Specialty Designated
Monday, March 4
Room:
Time: 9:30 am
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm
Tuesday, March 5
Room:
Time: 9:30 am
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6
Room:
Time: 9:30 am
Room:
Time: 1:00 pm