Daily Schedule

Interactive Microscopy
September 13–14, 2014
Sheraton Boston Hotel
39 Dalton Street
Boston, MA

 

 

Day 1—Session 1

 

Time     Room 1
Faculty
Subspecialty
    Room 2
Faculty
Subspecialty
    Room 3
Faculty
Subspecialty
 
6:30 AM–
7:30 AM
    Registration
Continental Breakfast
           
 
7:30 AM–
9:00 AM
   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 1

    Christina Magi-Galluzzi
Genitourinary Pathology
GU Session 1
   

Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 1

 
9:00 AM–
10:30 AM
   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 1

    Christina Magi-Galluzzi
Genitourinary Pathology
GU Session 1
   

Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 1

 
10:30 AM–
10:45 AM
    Break     Break     Break
 
10:45 AM–
12:15 PM
   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 1

    Christina Magi-Galluzzi
Genitourinary Pathology
GU Session 1
   

Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 1

 
12:15 PM–
1:15 PM
    Lunch     Lunch     Lunch
 
1:15 PM–
2:45 PM
   

Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 1

   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 1

    Steve Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 1
 
2:45 PM–
4:15 PM
    Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 1
   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 1

   

Steven Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 1

 
4:15 PM–
4:30 PM
    Break     Break     Break
 
4:30 PM–
6:00 PM
   

Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 1

   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 1

    Steve Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 1
 
6:15 PM–
7:30 PM
    Reception            

 

 

Day 2—Session 2

 

Time     Room 1
Faculty
Subspecialty
    Room 2
Faculty
Subspecialty
    Room 3
Faculty
Subspecialty
 
6:30 AM–
7:30 AM
    Registration
Continental Breakfast
           
 
7:30 AM–
9:00 AM
   

Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 2

    Christina Magi-Galluzzi
Genitourinary Pathology
GU Session 2
   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 2

 
9:00 AM–
10:30 AM
    Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 2
   

Cristina Magi-Galluzzi
Genitourinary Pathology
GU Session 2

   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 2

 
10:30 AM–
10:45 AM
    Break     Break     Break
 
10:45 AM–
12:15 PM
   

Laura Lamps
Gastrointestinal Pathology
GI Session 2

    Christina Magi-Galluzzi
enitourinary Pathology
GU Session 2
   

Richard Prayson
Neuropathology Frozens
Neuropathology Session 2

 
12:15 PM–
1:15 PM
    Lunch     Lunch     Lunch
 
1:15 PM–
2:45 PM
   

Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 2

   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 2

    Steve Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 2
 
2:45 PM–
4:15 PM
    Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 2
   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 2

    Steve Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 2
 
4:15 PM–
4:30 PM
    Break     Break     Break
 
4:30 PM–
6:00 PM
    Marisa Nucci
Gynecologic Pathology
GYN Session 2
   

Laura Collins
Breast Pathology
Breast Session 2

    Steve Billings
Dermatopathology
Dermatopathology Session 2