Past Award Winners
Benjamin Castleman Award
1981  Roger Warnke
1982  William E. Beschorner
1983  Renato V. Iozzo
1984  George F. Murphy
1985  Ann D. Thor
1986  Lawrence M. Weiss
1987  James T. Kurnick
1988  John Anastasi
1989  Stephen Chalmer Peiper
1990  Ivan Stamenkovic
1991  Peter A. Humphrey
1992  Giorgio Ingrahami
1993  Timothy J. McDonnell
1994  Cheryl L. Willman
1995  Marc Ladanyi
1996  Frederic G. Barr
1997  Sarah S. Frankel
1998  Jeffrey K. Taubenberger
1999  Irina Lubensky
2000  Daniel J. Brat
2001  Todd Kroll
2002  David G. Huntsman
2003  Jerome T. O'Connell
2004  Anirban Maitra
2005  Andrew P. Weng
2006  Arul M. Chinnaiyan
2007  Adebowale Joel Adeniran
2008  Laurence de Leval
2009  Kirsten D. Mertz
2010  Adeboye Osunkoya
2011  Anthony Gill
2011  Jiaqi Shi
2012  Daniel Winer
2013  Abner Louissaint
2014  Valetina Nardi
 
F. Stephen Vogel Award
2000  Julie Teruya-Feldstein
2001  Pei Hui
2002  Ilene B. Bayer-Garner
2003  Dinesh Rakheja
2004  Robert Pu
2005  Dylan V. Miller
2006  Rohit Bhargava
2007  Donna E. Hansel
2008  Jeremy Wallentine
2009  Samantha L. Butler
2010  Ibrahim Batal
2011  José Gaal
2012  Elizabeth Demicco
2013  Bojana Djordjevic
2014  Ghassan Allo
 
Ramzi Cotran Young Investigator Award
1996  James R. Downing
1997  Christopher D. M. Fletcher
1998  Cheryl L. Willman
1999  Lawrence Weiss
2000  Mary Sunday
2001  Ralph Hruban
2002  Frederic G. Barr
2003  Julia A. Bridge
2004  Mark A. Rubin
2005  Marc Ladanyi
2006  Kojo S. J. Elenitoba-Johnson
2007  Arul M. Chinnaiyan
2008  Anirban Maitra
2009  Christine Iacobuzio-Donahue
2010  Jorge S. Reis-Filho
2011  Shuji Ogino
2012  Cristina Antonescu
2013  Celina G. Kleer
2014  A. John Iafrate
 
Distinguished Pathologist Award
1988  Hans Popper
1989  Earl P. Benditt
1990  Arthur T. Hertig
1991  Stanley L. Robbins
1992  Emmanuel Farber
1993  Wallace H. Clark
1994  Franz Enzinger
1995  Henry Rappaport
1996  Raffaele Lattes
1997  Elson B. Helwig
1998  Robert E. Scully
1999  David C. Dahlin
2000  John H. Yardley
2001  Margaret Billingham
2001  Leopold Koss
2002  William Hartmann
2002  Robert Heptinstall
2003  Richard L. Kempson
2004  Daria Haust
2004  Kalman Kovacs
2005  J. Bruce Beckwith
2005  Robert D. Collins
2006  Harvey Goldman
2007  Peter Burger
2008  Nathan Kaufman
2008  Bernard M. Wagner
2009  Louis P. Dehner
2010  Juan Rosai
2011  Stephen S. Sternberg
2012  Steven G. Silverberg
2013  Krishnan Unni
2014  Henry D. Appelman
 
F.K. Mostofi Distinguished Service Award
1977  Harold L. Stewart
1978  Chapman H. Binford
1979  Robert E. Stowell
1980  Joshua L. Edwards
1981  Benjamin Castleman
1982  Jack M. Layton
1983  Richard E. Palmer
1984  Murray R. Abell
1985  Robert H. More
1986  Leland D. Stoddard
1987  F. Stephen Vogel
1988  Jack P. Strong
1989  Benjamin F. Trump
1990  Nathan Kaufman
1991  Kamal G. Ishak
1992  Kenneth Earle
1993  Bernard M. Wagner
1994  David Hardwick
1995  Harvey Goldman
1996  Emanuel Rubin
1997  Cecilia M. Fenoglio-Preiser
1998  Costan W. Berard
1999  William A. Gardner
2000  Fred G. Silva
2001  Virginia LiVolsi
2002  Robert Pascal
2003  Elaine S. Jaffe
2004  Donald A. Antonioli
2005  Ronald A. DeLellis
2006  Richard J. Zarbo
2007  Victor E. Reuter
2008  Richard Fraser
2009  Jeffrey L. Myers
2010  John Eble
2010  James Crawford
2011  Sylvia L. Asa
2012  Celeste Powers
2013  John Reid Goldblum
2014  Frederic G. Barr
 
Harvey Goldman Master Teacher Award
2011  Donald A. Antonioli
2011  Henry Appelman
2012  Virginia LiVolsi
2013  Sharon K. Weiss
2014  Christopher D.M. Fletcher
 
President's Award
2001  Ramzi Cotran
2002  Ruth Kirschstein & Alan Rabson
2003  Kamal G. Ishak
2004  David F. Hardwick
2005  Andrew G. Huvos
2006  USCAP Staff
2007  James P. Crimmins
2008  Jack Perry Strong
2009  Jo Ann Q. Johnson
2010  Jeffrey L. Myers
2011  Fred G. Silva
2012  Robin Cooke
2013  Jean Silva
2014  Richard L. Kempson